Kansas schools announce first quarter honor roll

Posted

KANSAS – These students made the first quarter honor roll at Kansas Community Unit School District 3.

Kindergarten: perfect attendance – Jett Miller; Shooting Stars – Gwynn Boedecker, Konnor Bruce, Oliver Hammond and Ellie Heltsley; Lexia Superstars – Konnor Bruce, Tyler Hall and Ellie Heltsley; citizenship – Ellie Heltsley and Jett Miller.

First grade: perfect attendance – Curtis Shannon; citizenship, Cooper Wright; Awesome A Award – Danica Abernathy Rylan Brant, Allyson Clore, Corbin Hilderbrant, Lacey McIntyre, Curtis Shannon, Deacon Sutton and Cooper Wright.

Second grade: perfect attendance, Xzavier Batson, Harper Boedecker, Jenna Gough, Kennedee Guyer, Ella Staley and Henry Tate; citizenship, Harper Boedecker and Henry Tate; Shooting Star – Ryder Adams, Xzavier Batson, Jason Gano, Nathan Gough, Kruz Lee, Kyson McClarey, Katelynn Norton and Dylan Vice; Awesome A Award – Harper Boedecker, Jaxson Creech, Jenna Gough, Kennedee Guyer, Ella Satley, Henry Tate and Denim Wheeler.

Third grade: perfect attendance – Chennel Campbell, Axel Hammond, Brian Inman, Edith Judd, Carter Rhoads and Aubree Shannon; citizenship award – ¬Ariel Huang; Shooting Star – Maddox Adams, Chennel Campbell, Maci Hutchcraft, Brian Inman and Aubree Shannon; Awesome A Award – Abdisa Eskew, Axel Hammond, Ariel Huang, Edith Judd, Carter Rhoads and Gavin Standish.

Fourth grade: perfect attendance – Marie Ehlers, Hugar Morrisey, Anthony Smith and Jlynn Westfall; Awesome A Award – Alexis Conley, Maria Ehlers and Hugar Morrisey; honor roll – Alexis Conley, Maria Ehlers, Aubrey Hannah, Maloree Morris, Hugar Morrisey, Kaden Price, Anthony Smith and Grace Wright.

Fifth grade: perfect attendance – Wes Baker, Brookelyn Gough and Landen Paugh; citizenship award – Landen Paugh and Shelby Johnson; honor roll – Wes Baker, Cara Phillips, Ben Schrock, Karter Brown, Brookelyn Gough, Addison Heltsley, Lincoln Judd, Landen Paugh, Natalie Knoll and Kahle Lee; Awesome A Award – Cara Phillips and Ben Schrock.

Sixth grade: perfect attendance – Gage Hammond and Ralynn Tate; citizenship award – Kiera Johnson; Awesome A Award – Lainey Ehlers and Laila Rankin; honor roll –Lainey Ehlers, Laila Rankin, Noah Sill, Gage Hammond, Cooper Johnson Kingery, Hannah Jones and Dustin Lowry.

Seventh grade: no high honors; honor roll – Austin Bolton, Rick Brandenburg, Tajanae Calloway, Nate Eskew, Brooklynn Hall, Justin Morris, Madilynn Rideout and Taylor Salvato

Eighth grade: high honors, Emily Drummond, Katey Ehlers and Ella Noel; honor roll – Kaitlyn Brandenburg, Wyatt Gilbert, Carson Harmon, Todd Morris and Ryellie Roberts.

Ninth grade: high honors – Brooke Baker and Jackson Ehlers; honor roll – J T Clore, Wyatt Knoll, Jonathan Melton, Carter Phillips, Collin Rhoads and McKinsey Tate.

Tenth grade: high honors – Dalton Ludington; honor roll – Lilly Burnside, Jacob Caldwell, Alexis Gallion, Jakob Jones, Aaron McMichael, Meredith Morrisey, Olivia Noel and Electra Starr.

Eleventh grade: high honors – Caleb Davidson, Melia Eskew and Aydonne Sutton; honor roll – Grace Bartels, Dameon Bolton, Levi Coonce, Megan Fulk, Marita King, Zoie Parker and Tomas Rideout.

Twelfth grade: high honors – Ann Brown, Grace Harmon, Nick Mitchell, Cailynne Phillips and Keely Sutton; honor roll – Dalton Eslinger, Natalee Gough, Camden Harmon, Catherine Shick and Flippo Bosio.