Shiloh second quarter honor roll announced

Posted 1/28/20

HUME – Shiloh Community Unit School District #1 has released the second quarter elementary school honor roll.

Third grade: high honors, Callie Duzan, Peyton Duzan, Cheyenne Nichols, Gavin …

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

E-mail or username
Password
Log in

Shiloh second quarter honor roll announced

Posted

HUME – Shiloh Community Unit School District #1 has released the second quarter elementary school honor roll.

Third grade: high honors, Callie Duzan, Peyton Duzan, Cheyenne Nichols, Gavin Richards, Claire Tharp and Adelynn Tyler; honors, Avery Bowyer, Kolten Key and Weston Swyear.

Fourth grade: high honors, Dakovanie Donithan, Sawyer Anderson, Seth Anderson and Wyatt McClain; honors, Haylee Buckler, Avery Grise, Corinne Heintz, Jerry Knifley, Kaydance Shear, Devin Wright, Wesley Harbaugh and Hailey Queen.

Fifth grade: high honors, Wyatt Ash, Ali Cash,  Ahlyssa Garwood, Tayler Rardin, Payton Scott, Judd Wolfe, Addison Wright and Taylor Williams; honors, Ella Bennett, Eyan Keys, Fallyn McCasland and Kyrstin Michael.

Sixth grade: all A’s, Reegan Boothe; honor roll, Kennedy Brown, Adysen Colvin, Margaret Milburn, Allowyn Nichols, Lucas Reynolds, Peyton Riley and Brooklyn Tharp.

Seventh grades: all A’s, Lilyan Brown, Andrew Houlihan, Jack Houlihan, Chance Mullenix, Grant North, Lillian North and Lydia Richardson; honor roll, Taran Borntreger, Shaylun Christenberry, Garrett Pollock and Kayli Trotter.

Eighth grade: all A’s, Josie Armstrong, Mara Bosch, Holden Crank, Kenzie Hales, Samantha McClain and Emily Milburn; honor roll, Levi Ash, Dallas Cary, Kaiden Cooper and Payton Vezina.

Ninth grade: high honors, Zoey Burton, Brenden Cash, Levi Eads, Kelsey Luth, Briton Tischer and Kaylin Williams; honors, Thaylee Barry, William Graham, Tyler Hutchinson, Will Morris, Karissa Nield, Mollie Pollock and Jacob Smith

Tenth grade: high honors, Josephine Carroll, Madelyn Cary, Megan Houlihan and Colby Luth; honors, Jack Armstrong, Isabella Dudley, Emery Keys, Holden Kile and Caroline Smith.

Eleventh grade: high honors, none; honors, Jesse Asbury, Tayler Barry and Emily Hall.

Twelfth grade: high honors, Madison Barrow, Isabella Carroll, Madelynn Dudley, Rileigh Hawk, Jacob Knofsky, Michelle Michaels, Gwen Morris and Lola Wood; honors, Emily Barrow, Lillie Cox, Marijain Roberts, Samantha Skinner and Cody Weber.